Amplifying your potential.

How to set default Render Queue when using the unlit path?

Node-based Shader Editor
4 posts • Page 1 of 1

How to set default Render Queue when using the unlit path?

Postby andreas45 » Thu Sep 13, 2018 6:08 am

Hi Guys,
Just wondering if it's possible to set the render queue when using the Unlit shader type?

The documentation shows render queue options in the Blend Mode, and General options, but this for a Surface shader type. These options are not present in the Unlit shader type, nor can I find any equivalent.
andreas45
 
Posts: 2
Joined: Thu Sep 13, 2018 5:55 am

Re: How to set default Render Queue when using the unlit pat

Postby Ricardo Teixeira » Thu Sep 13, 2018 10:59 am

Hello,

Under SubShader Tags:
Image

Hope it helps!
Sales & Customer Relations at Amplify Creations
Learn more about our offering: Amplify Creations Products
Amplify Shader Editor won the Asset Store Best Tool Award - Thank you for your support!
User avatar
Ricardo Teixeira
 
Posts: 883
Joined: Fri Aug 09, 2013 2:26 pm

Re: How to set default Render Queue when using the unlit pat

Postby andreas45 » Fri Sep 14, 2018 6:40 am

Thanks Ricardo, that exactly what I was looking for! I see I can also set the "Queue" here.

Thanks again!
andreas45
 
Posts: 2
Joined: Thu Sep 13, 2018 5:55 am

Re: How to set default Render Queue when using the unlit pat

Postby Ricardo Teixeira » Fri Sep 14, 2018 10:51 am

andreas45 wrote:Thanks Ricardo, that exactly what I was looking for! I see I can also set the "Queue" here.

Thanks again!


Awesome, be sure to let us know if you have any additional questions.
Sales & Customer Relations at Amplify Creations
Learn more about our offering: Amplify Creations Products
Amplify Shader Editor won the Asset Store Best Tool Award - Thank you for your support!
User avatar
Ricardo Teixeira
 
Posts: 883
Joined: Fri Aug 09, 2013 2:26 pm


4 posts • Page 1 of 1

Return to Amplify Shader Editor

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests

cron